PROGRAM AND SCHEDULE

MALE TIME FEMALE
Available for warm up 9,00-11,30 Available for warm up
Athletes and officers meeting 15,00 Athletes and officers meeting
Opening Ceremony 15,30 Opening Ceremony
100m 15,50
Shot put 16,00 100m, High jump
1500m, Long jump 16,30
16,45 1500m, Shot put
400m 17,00
17,10 400m
4×100 Relay 17,40
17,50 4×100 Relay

The tournament games consist of 2 periods of 12 minutes each. Official FIBA Rules will be applyed.
Each team shall be composed of 10 players born in 2000/01.
The officials, the table officials and the commissioner will be designated by the Regional Committee of Italian Basketball Federation.
In case of draw it will be an overtime of 3 minutes.

Courts
Palestra Salesiani – Via Don Bosco 1, Ancona
Palestra Palarossini – Strada Provinciale Cameranense, Ancona
Palestra Pietralacroce – Via Fratelli Zuccari, Ancona

Men’s Tournament – 8 teams
2 groups of 4 teams

group Duomo Italy 1 (Orsal) – Bosnia Herzegovina – Serbia – Albania
group Passetto Greece – Montenegro – Croatia – Italy 2 (Cab Stamura)
Each team plays 3 games (2 in the qualification round on the 16th of June and 1 in the final games on the 17th of June)
Thursday, June 16
Location Time Game Group Home Guest
Palestra Salesiani 9.00 m. 1 Duomo Italy 1 (Orsal) Bosnia and Herzegovina
Palestra Salesiani 10.30 m. 2 Duomo Serbia Albania
Palestra Salesiani 3.45 p. 3 Duomo Loser Game 1 Loser Game 2
Palestra Salesiani 5.15 p. 4 Duomo Winner Game 1 Winner Game 2
Palestra Palarossini 9.00 m. 5 Passetto Greece Montenegro
Palestra Palarossini 10.30 m. 6 Passetto Croatia Italy 2 (Cab Stamura)
Palestra Palarossini 3.45 p. 7 Passetto Loser Game 5 Loser Game 6
Palestra Palarossini 5.15 p. 8 Passetto Winner Game 5 Winner Game 6

Friday June 17
Location Time Game Group Home Guest
Palestra Palarossini 10.30 m. 10 5th – 6th Place Winner Game 3 Winner Game 7
Palestra Salesiani 9.00 m. 9 7th – 8th Place Loser Game 3 Loser Game 7
Palestra Salesiani 10.30 m. 11 3rd Place Loser Game 4 Loser Game 8

Palestra Pietralacroce 4.30 m. 12 Final Winner Game 4 Winner Game 8

Women’s Tournament – 6 teams
2 gironi da 3 squadre

2 groups of 3 teams
group Monte Conero Albania – Italy 1 (Basket Girl Ancona) – Montenegro
group Portonovo Bosnia Herzegovina – Serbia – Italy 2 (Feba Civitanova)

Each team plays 3 games (2 in the qualification round on the 16th of June and 1 in the final games on the 17th of June)

Thursday, June 16
Location Time Game Group Home Guest
Palestra Pietralacroce 9.00 m. 13 Monte Conero Albania Italy 1 (Basket Girl Ancona)
Palestra Pietralacroce 10.15 m. 14 Portonovo Bosnia Herzegovina Serbia
Palestra Pietralacroce 11.30 m. 15 Monte Conero Montenegro Loser Game 13
Palestra Pietralacroce 3.15 p. 16 Portonovo Italy 2 (Feba Civitanova) Loser Game 14
Palestra Pietralacroce 4.45 p. 17 Monte Conero Winner Game 13 Montenegro
Palestra Pietralacroce 6.00 p. 18 Portonovo Winner Game 14 Italy 2 (Feba Civitanova)

Friday June 17
Location Time Game Group Home Guest
Palestra Pietralacroce 9.00 m. 19 5th – 6th Place 3rd place group M. Conero 3rd place group Portonovo
Palestra Pietralacroce 10.30 m. 20 3rd Place 2nd place group M. Conero 2nd place group Portonovo
Palestra Pietralacroce 3.15 p. 21 Final 1st place group M. Conero 1st place group Portonovo

MALE TOURNAMENT CALENDAR

Thursday 16 June – “Onda Anomala” Chalet, 9:00 am

ITALY – ALBANIA

ALBANIA – GREECE

ITALY – GREECE

Friday 17 June – “Onda Anomala” Chalet, 9:00 am

ITALY – ALBANIA

ALBANIA – GREECE

ITALY – GREECE

FEMALE TOURNAMENT CALENDAR

Thursday 16 June – “Onda Anomala” Chalet, 15:00 pm

Field 1

ITALY – ALBANIA

CROATIA – ITALY

ITALY – SERBIA

ALBANIA – CROATIA

ITALY – GREECE

Field 2

CROATIA – GREECE

SERBIA – ALBANIA

ALBANIA – GREECE

GREECE – SERBIA

CROATIA – SERBIA

Friday 17 June – “Dorico” Stadium

Final 3rd – 4th place

Final 1st – 2nd place

Thursday 16 June

Round 1 – Don Orione Football Field

Bosnia – Greece  9,00 am

Serbia – Montenegro 10,00 am

Greece – Serbia 11,00 am

Montenegro – Bosnia 4,00 pm

Bosnia – Serbia 5,00 pm

Greece – Montenegro 6,00 pm

Round 2 –  Aspio Football Field

Italy – Croatia 9,00 am

Albania – Slovenia 10,00 am

Croatia – Albania  11,00 am

Slovenia – Italy 4,00 pm

Italy – Albania 5,00 pm

Croatia – Slovenia 6,00 pm


Friday 17 June

Don Orione Football field

9 am Semi-final A

1st classified team Round 1– 2nd classified team Round 2

10,00 am Semi-final B

1st classified team Round 2 – 2nd classified team Round 1

Dorico Stadium

3,30 pm Final 3rd place

Loser Semi-final A – Loser Semi-final B

4,30 pm Final

Winner Semi-final A – Winner Semi-final B

Aspio Football Field

9,00 am Semi-final C

3rd classified team Round 1 – 4th classified team Round 2

10,00 am Semi-final D

3rd classified Round 2 – 4th classified Round 1

Aspio Football Field

3,30 pm Final 7th Place

Loser Semi-final C – Loser Semi-final D

4,30 pm Final 5th Place

Winner Semi-final C – Winner Semi-final D

Thursday 16 June, “Nelson Mandela” Rugby Field 
Morning
Ancona Falconara (ITA) – Split (CRO) 9,30 am – Field A
Selezione Puglia (ITA) – Ancient Olympia (GRE) 9,30 am – Field B
Selezione Marche (ITA) – Selezione Abruzzo (ITA) 10,15 am – Field A
Selezione Puglia (ITA) – Ancona Falconara (ITA) Ore 10,15 am – Field B
Split (CRO) – Selezione Abruzzo ITA) 11,00 am –Field A
Selezione Marche(ITA) – Ancient Olympia(GRE) 11,00 am – Field B
N.B. From 11.45 am on  athletes can go to lunch
Afternoon
Ancona Falconara (Ita) – Ancient Olympia (Gre) 3,30 pm – Field A
Selezione Puglia (Ita) – Selezione Abruzzo (Ita) 3,30 pm – Field B
Selezione Marche (Ita) – Spalato (Cro) 4,15 pm – Field A
Ancona Falconara (Ita) – Selezione Abruzzo (Ita) 4,15 pm – Field B
Selezione Puglia (Ita) – Selezione Marche (Ita) 5,00 pm – Field A
Ancient Olympia (Gre) – Spalato (Cro) 5,00 pm – Field B
Selezione Puglia (Ita) – Spalato (Cro) 5,45 pm – Field A
Ancient Olympia (Gre) – Selezione Abruzzo (Ita) 5,45 pm – Field B
Ancona Falconara (Ita)-Selezione Marche (Ita) 6,30 pm – Field B
1st, 2nd and 3rd classified teams will compete for 1st-3rd place
4th, 5th and 6th classified teams will compete for 4th-6th place
N.B. From 7.15 pm on athletes can go to dinner

Friday 17 June, “Nelson Mandela” Rugby Field
Morning
FINAL 1st – 3rd place
1st Team – 3rd Team  9,00 am – Field A
2nd Team – 3rd Team 10,15 am – Field A
1st Team – 2nd Team 11,00 am – Field A
FINAL 4th – 6th place
4th Team – 6th Team 9,30 am – Field B
5th Team – 6th Team 10,15 am – Field B
4th Team – 5th Team 11,00 am – Field B
N.B. From 11.45 am on  athletes can go to lunch
N.B. Free afternoon

The Tournament will take place with the participation of the following national teams:
1)Team Italy
2)Team Montenegro
3)Team Slovenia
4)Team Serbia
5)Team Bosnia

Phase 1
There will be a round-robin tournament, with the following schedule:
Thursday June, 16SLOVENIA vs MONTENEGRO ore 9.00
BOSNIA-ERZEGOVINA vs SERBIA ore 9.50
SLOVENIA vs ITALIA ore 10.40
MONTENEGRO vs BOSNIA-ERZEGOVINA  ore 11.30
SERBIA vs ITALIA ore 12.20
SLOVENIA vs BOSNIA-ERZEGOVINA ore 15.15
MONTENEGRO vs SERBIA ore 16.00
BOSNIA-ERZEGOVINA vs ITALIA ore 16.50
SERBIA vs SLOVENIA ore 17.40
ITALIA vs MONTENEGRO ore 18.30

Matches will have 2 halves, every half will last 15 minutes with a break of 5 minutes.
A time out can be asked for each half. All the matches must have a winning team and a losing team, which means that in case of  a tie, each team must take 5 penalties. If the teams are still in a tie, they will take penalties
until there will be a winning team.
At the end of Phase 1 a rank will be drafted, assigning the following points:
3 points to the winning team after regulation time
2 points to the winning team after the possible penalties
1 point to the losing team after the possible penalties
0 points to the losing team after the regulation time

Phase 2
The team at the 5th place after Phase 1 will be placed fifth in the final rank.
Friday June, 17 – Semifinals and Finals
10.00 am 2nd of Phase 1 Vs 3rd of Phase 1 (Match 1)
11.30 am 1st of Phase 1 Vs 4th of Phase 1  (Match 2)
3.30 pm  – Final 3/4 place: Loser Match 2 Vs Loser Match 1
4.45 pm  – Final 1/2 place: Winner Match 2 Vs Winner Match 1

Semifinals and finals will have 2 halves; each half will last 25 minutes with a break of 10 minutes. A time out can be asked for each half.At the end of regulation time, in case of a tie, each team must take 5 penalties or until there will be a winning team.

Thursday 16 June, 9.00 am
Single – Male
Tzanis Aristadis (Greece)
Dimitrijević Lazar (Serbia)
The winner will compete with Muharemović Ajdin (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Re Tommaso (Italy)
Dushi Rajan (Albania)

Gajić Ivan (Serbia)
Rozos Nikolaos (Greece)
The winner will compete with Hoxiq Nermin (Montenegro)

Sottocornola Jacopo (Italy)
Papingiotis Dimitrios (Greece)

Hasa Skerdi (Albania)
Obradović Ivan (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
The winner will compete with Stavrou Eleftherios Emmanuil (Greece)

Thursday 16 June – 9,00 am
Single – Female

Katsimani Polyxeni (Greece)
Tanović Ayla (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
The winner will compete with Elisa Mezzanotte (Italy)

Puci Brunilda (Albania)
De Filippi Aurora (Italy)
The winner will compete with Ibrulj Mia (Bosnia and Herzegovina)

Mrruku Brunilda (Albania)
Novaković Katarina (Serbia)

Jovanović Jelena (Serbia)
Pappa Markella (Greece)

FINALS WILL BE PLAYED ON FRIDAY 17 JUNE – 9,00 am

MALE TOURNAMENT CALENDAR

Thursday 16 June – “Palabrasili” Sports facility, 9:30 am

Field 1

SERBIA – ALBANIA

ALBANIA – ITALY

ITALY – SERBIA

Friday 17 June – “Palabrasili” Sports facility, 9:30 am

Field 1

SERBIA – ALBANIA

ALBANIA – ITALY

ITALY – SERBIA

FEMALE TOURNAMENT CALENDAR

Thursday 16 June – “Palabrasili” Sports facility, 3 pm

Field 1 – Round A

1 GREECE (1) – MONTENEGRO

2 CROATIA – ALBANIA

WINNER 1 – WINNER 2

LOSER 1 – LOSER 2

Field 2 – Round B

1 ITALY – GREECE (2)

2 SERBIA – BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

WINNER 1 – WINNER 2

LOSER 1 – LOSER 2

Friday 17 June – “Palabrasili” Sports facility, 3pm

Field 1

1st ROUND A – 2nd ROUND B

3rd ROUND A – 3rd ROUND B

4th ROUND B – 4th ROUND A

Field 2

1st ROUND B – 2nd ROUND A

Final 3rd-4th place

Final 1st-2nd place

 

At this link you can find the calendar of all tournaments!!pdf

Thursday 16 Giugno ore 10:00

TEAM 4 – TEAM 3
TEAM 2 – TEAM 1
TEAM 1 – TEAM 3
TEAM 2 – TEAM 4

ore 15:00
TEAM 1 – TEAM 4
TEAM 2 – TEAM 3

Thursday 16 June – “Passetto” Swimming Pool 

09.30 am ITALY 1 (MARCHE) – BOSNIA

11.00 am SERBIA – ITALY 2 (UMBRIA)

5,00 pm BOSNIA – ITALY 2 (UMBRIA)

6,30 pm SERBIA – ITALY 1 (MARCHE)

Friday 17 June – “Passetto” Swimming Pool 

09.00 am BOSNIA – SERBIA

10.30 am ITALY 1 (MARCHE) ITALY 2 (UMBRIA)

FINAL 2,30 pm
FINAL 3rd – 4th place
FINAL 3rd – 4th place

FINAL 4,00 pm
FINAL 1st – 2nd place
FINAL 1st – 2nd place