15 JUNE

8.00 – 16.00 Arrival and accommodation of the athletes and other delegates.

18.00 – 19.00 Parade of the athletes (Parade of young athletes from all the countries of the Adriatic and Ionian Macroregion, from   Pertini Square to the Arch of Traiano, Ancient Port)

19.00 – 20.30 Opening Ceremony (Ancient Port Arrival of parade, interventions, performances and official start of the Games)

During the opening ceremony there will be the following performances:
– The school “Francesco Filelfo Coreutico” from Tolentino – “Danza Spagnola”, from the third act of Swan Lake (Tchaikovsky).
– The high school “Sc. Medi”  of Senigallia – “For my People”
– The high school “I.C. Soprani” of Castelfidardo – choral exhibition of Inno delle Marche, accordion single performances, folkloristic dance.

21.00 – 22.30 Dinner (Youth Games Village, Pertini Square)

16 JUNE

8.00 Transfer to sports facilities
9.00 – 12.00 Competitions for all sports (eliminatory phase)              12.00 Institutional Welcoming by Ancona Mayor and Local Authorities, greetings to the AIM Authorities (2nd floor of Ancona City Hall)
12.30 – 14.30 Lunch (Youth Games Village, Pertini Square)
15.00 – 19.00 Competitions for all sports (eliminatory phase)
19.30 – 21. 30 Dinner (Youth Games Village, Pertini Square)
Events
18.00 Sitting volley – sports and social inclusion initiative
19.00 Entertainment events, music performance by Officina Ancona Musica

17 JUNE

8.00 Transfer to sports facilities
9.00 – 17.30 Competitions for all sports (final phase)
12.30 – 14.30 Lunch (Youth Games Village, Pertini Square)
18.30 – 19.30 Dinner (Youth Games Village, Pertini Square)
20 .00 –22.00 Awarding Ceremony, Ancient Port, Arch of Traiano
22.00 – 24.00 Closing Ceremony, final performance – Dj set

During the closing ceremony there will be the following performances:
– The school “Francesco Filelfo Coreutico” from Tolentino – “Battisti – music by heart-Cry-Dreathz”, “Relations”, “Czardas da Coppelia- music by Leo De Libe”.
– The High school “Savoia-Benincasa” of Ancona – dance performance
– The High school “Galileo Galilei” of Ancona – dance performance

18 JUNE

9.30 – 17.30 Free time to prepare for departure and eventually to visit the city
12.30 – 14.30 Lunch (Youth Games Village, Pertini Square)
Departure of delegations